Past Endorsements : 2020

ARIZONA

JoAnna Mendoza
State Senate, Legislative District 11
Sharon Girard
Arizona State House, Legislative District 8
Yassamin Ansari
Phoenix City Council, District 7
Julie Cieniawski
Scottsdale School Board, District 48
Deedra Abboud
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors, District 2
Adrian Fontes
Maricopa County Recorder
Julie Gunnigle
Maricopa County Attorney, AZ
Whitney Walker
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors, District 3

CALIFORNIA

Ammar Campa-Najjar
U.S. House, California 50
Mike Levin
U.S. House, California 49
Katie Porter
U.S. House, California 45
Devin Murphy
Pinole City Council

COLORADO

Joe Neguse
U.S. House, Colorado 2
Yadira Caraveo
State House of Representatives, District 31
Kyle Mullica
State House of Representatives, District 34
Lisa Escárcega
CO State Board of Education, District 1
Idris Keith
Arapahoe County Commissioner

DELAWARE

Larry Lambert
State House of Representatives, District 7
Eric Morrison
State House of Representatives, District 27
Madinah Wilson-Anton
Delaware State House District 26
Shane Darby
Wilmington City Council, District 2
Coby Owens
Wilmington City Council, District 1

FLORIDA

Pam Keith
U.S. House, Florida 18
Lloyd Dabbs
Florida State House of Representatives, District 52
Jasmen Rogers-Shaw
State House of Representatives, District 95
Clorissti Berine-Shoemo
Emerald Coast Utilities Authority
Joe Kimok
Broward County State Attorney, 17th Judicial Circuit, FL
Eliseo Santana
Pinellas County Sheriff
Monique Worrell
Orange-Osceola County State Attorney

GEORGIA

Teresa Tomlinson
U.S. Senate, Georgia
Raphael Warnock
U.S. Senate, Georgia
Nikema Williams
U.S House, Georgia 5
Cheryle Renee Moses
State Senate, District 9
Connie Di Cicco
State House of Representatives, District 44
Mokah Jasmine Johnson
State House of Representatives, District 117
Julie Jordan
Georgia State House, District 179
Marvin Lim
State House of Representatives, District 99
Elizabeth Webster
State House of Representatives, District 35
Julia Hurtado
Cobb County Board of Education, Post 5
Angela Anderson
Houston County Clerk of Superior Court
Nicole Hendrickson
Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners
James Herndon
Cobb County Sheriff
Maureen McIvor
Gwinnett County Tax Commissioner
John Williams
Athens-Clarke County Sheriff, GA

IOWA

Theresa Greenfield
U.S. Senate, Iowa
J.D. Scholten
U.S. House, Iowa 4

IDAHO

Paulette Jordan
Senate

ILLINOIS

Marie Newman
U.S. House, Illinois 3
Lauren Underwood
U.S. House, Illinois 14
Kim Foxx
Cook County State's Attorney, IL

INDIANA

Jim Harper
Congressional District 1, Indiana

KENTUCKY

Charles Booker
U.S Senate, Kentucky

MASSACHUSETTS

Edward Markey
U.S. Senate
Ayanna Pressley
U.S. House, Massachusetts 7

MARYLAND

Mckayla Wilkes
Congressional District 5

MAINE

Sara Gideon
Senate
Betsy Sweet
U.S. Senate, Maine
Robyn Stanicki
State Senate, District 11
Andrew Zarro
Portland City Council, District 4

MICHIGAN

Jon Hoadley
U.S. House, Michigan 6
Rashida Tlaib
U.S. House, Michigan 13
Chokwe Pitchford
Michigan State House, District 79
Megan McAllister
State House of Representatives, District 38
Ranjeev Puri
Michigan State House of Representatives, District 21
Domonique Clemons
Genesee County Commissioner, District 4
Eli Savit
Washtenaw County Prosecutor
TyJuan Thirdgill
Delhi Township Trustee

MINNESOTA

Ilhan Omar
U.S. House, Minnesota 5

MISSOURI

Cori Bush
U.S. House, Missouri 01
Phyllis Hardwick
Missouri State House, District 19
Tishaura Jones
Treasurer, City of St. Louis

MISSISSIPPI

Mike Espy
U.S. Senate, Mississippi

NORTH CAROLINA

Cal Cunningham
U.S. Senate
Terry Brown
North Carolina State House, District 92
Jason Cain
North Carolina State House of Representatives, District 51
Brian Farkas
State Representative, District 9
Aimy Steele
North Carolina House of Representatives, District 82
Gail Young
State House of Representatives, District 83
Yvonne Lewis Holley
North Carolina Lt. Governor

NEBRASKA

Kara Eastman
U.S. House, Nebraska 2

NEW JERSEY

William Cunningham
U.S. House, NJ-02

NEVADA

Hunter Cain
Clark County Commissioner C

NEW YORK

Dana Balter
U.S. House, New York 24
Jamaal Bowman
U.S. House, New York 16
Mondaire Jones
U.S. House, New York 17
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
U.S. House, New York 14
Karen Best
Yonkers City Court Judge, NY

OHIO

Charmaine McGuffey
Sheriff, Hamilton County, OH
Fanon Rucker
Hamilton County Prosecutor, OH

OREGON

Jeff Merkley
U.S. Senate

PENNSYLVANIA

Amanda Cappelletti
Pennsylvania State Senate, District 17
Jessica Benham
State Representative, District 36
Emily Kinkead
Pennsylvania State House of Representatives, District 20
Summer Lee
State Representative, District 34
Nicole Miller
Pennsylvania State House of Representatives, District 87
Nina Ahmad
Pennsylvania Auditor General

SOUTH CAROLINA

Jaime Harrison
U.S. Senate, South Carolina

TENNESSEE

Keeda Haynes
U.S. House, Tennessee 5

TEXAS

Royce West
U.S. Senate
Adrienne Bell
U.S. House, Texas 14
Jessica Cisneros
U.S. House, Texas 28
Gina Ortiz Jones
U.S. House, Texas 23
Mike Siegel
U.S. House, Texas 10
Candace Valenzuela
U.S. House, Texas 24
Clayton Tucker
TX State Senate District 24
Travis Boldt
State House of Representatives, District 29
Brandy Chambers
State House of Representatives, District 112
Selena Alvarenga
Judge, 460th District, TX
Kathy Braatz
Tarrant County Commissioner Precinct 3
Vance Keyes
Tarrant County Sheriff, TX
Daniel Lee
Judge, 505th District, TX

WISCONSIN

Melissa Sargent
Wisconsin State Senate, District 16
Aaron Wojciechowski
Wisconsin State Senate, District 18
Jacob Malinowski
Wisconsin State Assembly, District 82
Kristina Shelton
Wisconsin State Assembly, District 90
Resist Donald Trump!

Democracy for America supporters like you are mobilizing to resist Donald Trump -- and defeat Trump Republicans in elections cross the country. Are you in?